BaRay Event Services Inc.
BaRay Event Services Inc.
HOME
FAQ
Change/Cancel Entry
Feedback
BaRay Event Services Inc.
LINKS
BaRay Event Services Inc. Current
SHOWS
RESULTS
Show Results



SSL Lock  SECURE  SSL Lock
Profile Login


Username

Password


Forgotten Password
Shows
July 12 - 14, 2018
1807 ROSE CITY LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB


July 12 - 15, 2018
1807 COOS KENNEL CLUB


July 13 - 15, 2018
1807 KENAI KENNEL CLUB


July 14 - 15, 2018
1807 INLAND EMPIRE KENNEL ASSOCIATION, INC.


July 26 - 29, 2018
1807 AMERICAN SPANIEL CLUB, INC.


July 27 - 29, 2018
1807 COOK INLET KENNEL CLUB, INC


July 27, 2018
1807 ALASKA HOUND GROUP ASSOCIATION


July 27 - 28, 2018
1807 MIDNIGHT SUN BOXER CLUB


July 27 - 29, 2018
1807 HURRICANE RIDGE KENNEL CLUB


August 3 - 4, 2018
1808 WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION


August 3, 2018
1808 NORTHERN CASCADES SALUKI FANCIERS


August 3, 2018
1808 IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB OF PUGET SOUND


August 3 - 4, 2018
1808 EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB


August 3 - 5, 2018
1808 PUGET SOUND LABRADOR RETRIEVER ASSOCIATION


August 4 - 5, 2018
1808 WESTERN WASHINGTON HOUND ASSOCIATION, INC


August 10, 2018
1808 CASCADE PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI CLUB, INC.


August 11 - 12, 2018
1808 NISQUALLY KENNEL CLUB - FSS OPEN SHOW


August 11 - 12, 2018
1808 NISQUALLY KENNEL CLUB


August 16 - 17, 2018
1808 SAMOYED CLUB OF WASHINGTON STATE, INC.


August 16 - 17, 2018
1808 GREAT DANE CLUB OF WESTERN WASHINGTON INC


August 16 - 17, 2018
1808 PUGET SOUND DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB


August 16, 2018
1808 RAINIER SPORTING DOG ASSOCIATION


August 16 - 17, 2018
1808 PACIFIC CREST KEESHOND CLUB


August 16 - 17, 2018
1808 BOSTON TERRIER CLUB OF WESTERN WASHINGTON


August 16 - 17, 2018
1808 MOUNT RAINIER WORKING DOG CLUB


August 16 - 17, 2018
1808 PAPILLON ASSOCIATION OF PUGET SOUND


August 16 - 17, 2018
1808 WESTERN WASHINGTON WEIMARANER CLUB, INC.


August 17, 2018
1808 CASCADE ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL FANCIERS


August 17, 2018
1808 PUGET SOUND ENGLISH SETTER CLUB


August 17, 2018
1808 EVERGREEN CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER CLUB


August 17, 2018
1808 SEATTLE-TACOMA GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER CLUB


August 17, 2018
1808 GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER CLUB OF WASHINGTON


August 17, 2018
1808 NEWFOUNDLAND CLUB OF AMERICA


August 17, 2018
1808 AKITA CLUB OF PUGET SOUND


August 17, 2018
1808 EVERGREEN GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB


August 17, 2018
1808 PUGET SOUND PUG DOG CLUB, INC.


August 17, 2018
1808 IRISH SETTER CLUB OF SEATTLE


August 17, 2018
1808 CASCADE HAVANESE CLUB


August 17, 2018
1808 PUGET SOUND ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL ASSOCIATION


August 17, 2018
1808 PUGET SOUND NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND ASSOCIATION


August 17, 2018
1808 BASSET HOUND CLUB OF GREATER SEATTLE


August 17, 2018
1808 PUGET SOUND VIZSLA CLUB


August 17, 2018
1808 SPINONE CLUB OF AMERICA


August 18 - 19, 2018
1808 OLYMPIC KENNEL CLUB, INC.


August 24, 2018
1808 STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF PUGET SOUND


August 24, 2018
1808 PUGET SOUND TOY FOX TERRIER CLUB


August 24, 2018
1808 PUGET SOUND POODLE CLUB


August 24 - 25, 2018
1808 PUGET SOUND BORZOI CLUB


August 24 - 25, 2018
1808 IRISH WATER SPANIEL CLUB OF PUGET SOUND


August 25 - 26, 2018
1808 SAMMAMISH KENNEL CLUB, INC.





SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment

BaRayEvents.com
Offical Time

Jul 17, 2018
9:48 PM

ATTENTION: THESE RESULTS ARE FOR 2014.
FOR A FULL LIST OF CURRENT RESULTS CLICK HERE.


COOS KENNEL CLUB
COOS KC - CONF/JR - 7/5/14
Saturday, Jul 5th 2014



Terrier



    SATURDAY RESULTS
BORDER TERRIERS    
Saturday Judge:
Harold Pybus
   
Border Terriers, Bred by Exhibitor Dogs    
A 5 BRAMBLE HAT FULL OF STARS. RN25694802. 7/11/13. Brdr: Mary Macy, CH KEVRAH STAR GAZER - GCH BOHUNT WALTZING MATILDA. Owners: Mary Macy
Border Terriers, Best of Breed Competition    
B/G3 6 CH BOHUNT GONE WALKABOUT. RN21753402. 9/10/10. Brdr: Gaela Tolley Whyte, BOHUNT PILLOW FIGHT - BOHUNT SCARLETT RIBBONS. Owners: Nancy Hembrow (Bitch)
OS 7 CH REDGATE'S FOREST PHANTOM. RN05130801. 4/17/04. Brdr: Judith Rivers, Tom Rivers, CH OLDSTONE FRANC - CH REDGATE'S SILVER LINING. Owners: Nancy Hembrow (Dog)
FOX TERRIERS SMOOTH    
Saturday Judge:
Harold Pybus
   
Fox Terriers Smooth, Best of Breed Competition    
A 6 CH ABSOLUTELY TALK OF THE TOWN. RN24203901. 11/16/11. Brdr: James W Smith, CH SLYFOX SNEAK'S A PEEK - CH RAYBILLS YES SHE'S IT. Owners: James W SmithAgent: Eddie Boyes (Bitch)
MINIATURE BULL TERRIERS    
Saturday Judge:
Harold Pybus
   
Miniature Bull Terriers, Bitches 12 Mos. & Under 18 Mos.    
A 6 OLIVERDAYS PRINCESS ANASTASIA. . 7/22/13. Brdr: Ricardo Oliveira Dias, MENUSHA'S MINI COOPER - AMCHARA'S WICKED WANDA. Owners: Ricardo Oliveira Dias,Tania MarinsAgent: Luke Baggenstos
Miniature Bull Terriers, Open Bitches    
1/W/OS 8 Moolti Great Coco Chanel Fashion Legend. RN26276501. 3/22/10. Brdr: Alena Bondareva, Strong Stael Edvard Ruddik - Crystal Jewelin Dirty Dancing. Owners: Alena BondarevaAgent: Luke Baggenstos
2/R 10 NEDERS SPITFIRE AND SAVE THE MATCHES. RN25228901. 10/22/12. Brdr: Diana Foreman, CH CAMINO ROWDY ROUGH N READY - TR INTANGLED POISON IVY. Owners: Diana Foreman
Miniature Bull Terriers, Best of Breed Competition    
B/G4 5 GCH CAMBRIA'S KID ~N~ PLAY. RN20596303. 4/11/10. Brdr: Deb Guerrero, Julie Mclaughlin, CH CAMBRIA'S MARCUS AURELIUS - CH EBETS HOT LIPS HOOLIHAN. Owners: Luke Baggenstos,Rowan Baggenstos,Deb Guerrero,Alex GuerreroAgent: Luke Baggenstos (Dog)
MINIATURE SCHNAUZERS    
Saturday Judge:
Harold Pybus
   
Miniature Schnauzers, Open Dogs    
1/W/BW 5 GARGDUS FLYING HIGH ON THE 4TH OF JULY @ SUNDOWNER. RN25617003. 7/4/13. Brdr: Julio C Parisi, CH MINUTEMAN ALL ABOUT FLYFISHING - CH CONTEMPRA'S GARYOLUS FROM BROOKLYN NEW YORK. Owners: Linda Culrer
Miniature Schnauzers, Bred by Exhibitor Bitches    
1/W 6 ARDENWOOD'S DANCING SPRITE. RN25123901. 11/4/12. Brdr: Stella Van Cleave, Stephanie Davis, Rae Laurie Moore, GCH ARDENWOOD WOOGIE BOOGIE WANGA - CH REGENCY'S BRASS BELLS. Owners: Stella Van Cleave
Miniature Schnauzers, Open Bitches    
1/R 8 MYSTIC LIGHTS CHARMED MISTY BELLS. RN25124002. 11/4/12. Brdr: Stella Van Cleave, Laurie Moore, Stephanie Davis-Rae, CH ARDENWOOD AFTER THE RAIN - CH REGENCY'S BELLS AND WHISTLES. Owners: Laurie Moore
2 10 SUGAR PINE SWEET ENDEAVOR V ARDENWOOD. RN25508202. 6/28/13. Brdr: Stella Van Cleave, CH CAYLAWAY'S COOL HAND HEAVENLY EZEKIEL - CH ARDENWOOD'S CASEY DIVA V CROJAS. Owners: Kathy Means,Stella Van Cleave
Miniature Schnauzers, Best of Breed Competition    
OS 7 GARGOLAS TYING FLYS ON THE 4TH OF JULY @ MYSTIC LT. RN25617004. 7/4/13. Brdr: Julio C Parisi, CH MINUTEMAN ALL ABOUT FLYFISHING - CH CONTEMPRA'S GOARGOLAS FROM BROOKLYN NEW YORK. Owners: Laurie Moore (Dog)
B/G2 12 CH ARDENWOOD'S A ROSE IZZA ROSE. RN24938801. 12/26/12. Brdr: Stella Van Cleave, CH REGENCY'S JUST TWISTED - CH ARDENWOOD'S CASEY DIVA V CROJAS. Owners: Stella Van Cleave (Bitch)
A 14 CH GCH ARDENWOOD JU JU MAGIC. RN21243602. 8/25/10. Brdr: Stella Van Cleave, CH NAIBARA'S NO QUESTION - CH REGENCY'S TWILIGHT AT ARDENWOOD. Owners: Laurie Moore (Bitch)
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIERS    
Saturday Judge:
Harold Pybus
   
Parson Russell Terriers, Bred by Exhibitor Dogs    
1/W/OS 5 Riverwoods Balou's Cuddlebug. RN26006601. 9/25/13. Brdr: Cathlyn Wright & Nick Mendes, Ch Falling Branch Mr Balou CD RA CA - Ch Riverwoods Sunshine Daydream. Owners: Cathlyn Wright,Elizabeth Woods
Parson Russell Terriers, Best of Breed Competition    
B 6 CH SHALIMAR OREJAC'S DIGNIFIED DIVA. RN25672802. 7/15/13. Brdr: Carol Burgasser, Jay Caulk, CH WHISPER WINDS IM A DIGNIFIED DUDE ME CAA - CH SHASTA N MOMMIES DREAMING DASIES. Owners: Ms Carol Burgasser,Jay CaulkAgent: Dinah Bagenstoss (Bitch)
RUSSELL TERRIER    
Saturday Judge:
Harold Pybus
   
Russell Terrier, Dogs 12 Mos. & Under 18 Mos.    
1/W/B 5 FALLING BRANCH GOLDEN DREAM. RN25247101. 2/14/13. Brdr: Liz McKinney, FALLING BRANCH SOLID GOLD - CH WINTERBOURNE IRISH DREAM. Owners: Patricia A Mendes
SCOTTISH TERRIERS    
Saturday Judge:
Harold Pybus
   
Scottish Terriers, Open Dogs    
A 5 GLENN EYRIE'S WILDMAN. RN24497801. 6/5/12. Brdr: Willa Caddin & Susan Olney, Ch. Ravenscraig Two Bears - Ch. Afterglow's Pippi the Strongest Girl in the World. Owners: Pat Wildman , Susan Olney
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIERS    
Saturday Judge:
Harold Pybus
   
Staffordshire Bull Terriers, Puppy Dogs 6 Mos. & Under 9 Mos.    
1/W 5 JONES - N RESTORING FORCE . RN26286107. 12/13/13. Brdr: Denice & John Jones, CH ARCTICTHUNDER JONES - N TO THE MAX - CH AKTION SASSY SADIE MAE . Owners: Sarah Brown
Staffordshire Bull Terriers, Best of Breed Competition    
A 7 CLASSYSTAFFYS IRS TAX MAN AUDITS ANDANEYS. RN18899801. 5/29/09. Brdr: Mary Ann Gaffney, Lynn Heimbuch, Delores Dills, CH CLASSY STAFFYS STRIKE FORCE - CH CLASSY STAFFLY IRS AUDITS ANDANEYS. Owners: George Phillips,Lynn Heimbuch (Dog)
1/G1/BIS 9 VOMHAUSHARROCK DONDIEGOREDROCK. RN24583101. 1/31/11. Brdr: Mr. DM Harris, CH SYLON LEO OF MONETROUGE - INION AN DIABHAL. Owners: Thornton Alberg,Lynn Heimbuch,A Jivan (Dog)
WELSH TERRIERS    
Saturday Judge:
Harold Pybus
   
Welsh Terriers, Puppy Bitches 9 Mos. & Under 12 Mos.    
A 6 QUEST OF WILLIAM'S WAGABOUND WELSKIE. RN25928401. 9/5/13. Brdr: Connie Runyon,Polly Nigh, CH WAGABOUNDS SELTIC GUEST - CH WAGABOUND QUEST WONDER WOMAN. Owners: William Nigh
Welsh Terriers, Best of Breed Competition    
A 8 CH WAGABOUND'S WORTH THE WAIT. RN19823504. 11/10/09. Brdr: Polly Nigh, CH BAYLEIGH SHAIREAB'S SUPER HERO - CH WAGABOUND'S WINDSONG. Owners: Polly Nigh (Bitch)